Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series- Athens 10k/5k/1 Mile
Athens, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
CFA 5K
CFA 10K
1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1466
Justyna Mudy-mader
00:19:00
6:07/mile
33
F
1
2nd
1495
KATIE MAEHLMANN
00:22:30
7:15/mile
40
F
2
3rd
1128
STEPHANIE GEORGE
00:23:01
7:25/mile
28
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
1457
Beck Mitchel
00:17:34
5:39/mile
30
M
1
2nd
1427
DANIEL WILCOX
00:18:38
6:00/mile
16
M
2
3rd
675
CHAse IRLand
00:18:41
6:01/mile
17
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
834
Carmen Schrenkel
00:28:47
9:16/mile
45
F
26
2nd
1002
WONDA ABBOTT
00:29:04
9:22/mile
48
F
27
3rd
1114
Theresa Frogge
00:29:59
9:40/mile
54
F
29
5k Male Masters
1st
1134
NATHAN GRAHAM
00:21:10
6:49/mile
44
M
10
2nd
1235
RICKY LUYK
00:25:39
8:16/mile
55
M
29
3rd
1092
JASON DOSS
00:25:40
8:16/mile
40
M
30
5k Female 1 to 9
1st
1383
DELILAH STEWART
00:28:29
9:11/mile
8
F
23
2nd
1201
NATALIE KLAUS
00:34:15
11:02/mile
7
F
56
3rd
1199
LEXI KLAUS
00:36:26
11:44/mile
6
F
69
5k Male 1 to 9
1st
1241
ETHAN MARTIN
00:26:38
8:35/mile
9
M
38
2nd
1388
ELLIOTT STUBBS
00:34:43
11:11/mile
7
M
87
3rd
1165
NOAH HODGENS
00:51:36
16:38/mile
9
M
117
5k Female 10 to 14
1st
1275
Emma NORMAN
00:27:34
8:53/mile
13
F
14
2nd
1463
Kate Nettles
00:27:52
8:59/mile
12
F
19
3rd
1474
Milly Bates
00:28:26
9:10/mile
12
F
22
5k Male 10 to 14
1st
1180
JACKSON HOWSE
00:20:46
6:41/mile
13
M
9
2nd
1178
WYATT HOWELL
00:21:44
7:00/mile
14
M
14
3rd
1446
HENRY WOODALL
00:22:59
7:24/mile
14
M
16
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
1001
SEPTEMBER ABBOTT
00:27:20
8:49/mile
15
F
12
2nd
1206
ELLIE KOROTKY
00:27:48
8:58/mile
15
F
16
3rd
1500
ANNA JENKINS
00:27:51
8:58/mile
15
F
18
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
676
GArret MURph
00:19:51
6:24/mile
15
M
7
2nd
1481
Kolter Lindsay
00:21:31
6:56/mile
17
M
12
3rd
1003
GAGE ABERNATHY
00:21:31
6:56/mile
17
M
13
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
1244
LINDSEY MARTIN
00:24:41
7:57/mile
20
F
7
2nd
1073
CADIE COFFMAN
00:26:35
8:34/mile
23
F
11
3rd
1229
SARAH LITTLE
00:27:24
8:50/mile
23
F
13
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
1115
Harley Russell
00:25:10
8:07/mile
22
M
24
2nd
1017
MATTHEW BARTLETT
00:26:32
8:33/mile
24
M
37
3rd
1136
ZANE GRIFFIN
00:31:25
10:07/mile
21
M
74
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
1121
TAYLOR FURLINE
00:27:53
8:59/mile
27
F
20
2nd
1084
WHITNEY CURTIS
00:28:36
9:13/mile
27
F
25
3rd
1248
KAITLIN MCCOY
00:31:23
10:07/mile
25
F
34
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
1233
HAYDEN LUYK
00:21:25
6:54/mile
27
M
11
2nd
1020
ANTHONY BEKKEN
00:22:14
7:10/mile
28
M
15
3rd
1228
CODY LITTLE
00:28:17
9:07/mile
26
M
49
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
1222
ROBYN LEE
00:25:27
8:12/mile
32
F
8
2nd
1147
LACEY HARRISON
00:26:18
8:28/mile
31
F
10
3rd
1230
JESSICA LONG
00:27:37
8:54/mile
33
F
15
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
1278
WILL OGLES
00:19:29
6:17/mile
33
M
4
2nd
1022
CODY BELLOMY
00:19:42
6:21/mile
32
M
5
3rd
1468
David HElms
00:20:07
6:29/mile
34
M
8
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
1185
CASEY JENNINGS
00:23:58
7:43/mile
38
F
4
2nd
1428
AMY WILLIAMS
00:24:01
7:44/mile
39
F
5
3rd
1271
AMY NAVE
00:26:13
8:27/mile
38
F
9
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
1345
JOHN SCHUMACHER
00:19:46
6:22/mile
37
M
6
2nd
1357
EDDIE SIPPLE
00:23:35
7:36/mile
36
M
17
3rd
1306
JASON PULLIAS
00:24:23
7:51/mile
36
M
21
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
1090
BECKY DILDINE
00:31:36
10:11/mile
44
F
36
2nd
1431
KAREN WILLIAMS
00:33:31
10:48/mile
44
F
51
3rd
1303
MELANIE PHILLIPS
00:33:35
10:49/mile
40
F
52
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
1453
Mark Inglis
00:26:04
8:24/mile
43
M
33
2nd
1394
TRENTON TAYLOR
00:26:32
8:33/mile
43
M
36
3rd
1435
CHRIS WILLINGHAM
00:28:23
9:09/mile
41
M
51
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
1158
BEVERLY HENRY
00:32:42
10:32/mile
48
F
43
2nd
1070
BETH CLEM
00:33:31
10:48/mile
47
F
50
3rd
1296
AMANDA MCMEANS
00:34:02
10:58/mile
46
F
54
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
1227
DON LIMBAUGH
00:27:44
8:56/mile
46
M
43
2nd
1377
CHRIS SPENCE
00:28:14
9:06/mile
46
M
48
3rd
1371
MIKE SMITH
00:28:53
9:18/mile
47
M
55
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
1373
TAMMY SMITH
00:32:55
10:36/mile
53
F
47
2nd
679
SUSAN JOHNSON
00:35:07
11:19/mile
54
F
65
3rd
1422
KAREN WARMBROD
00:38:01
12:15/mile
54
F
82
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
1091
NED DILDINE
00:26:03
8:24/mile
51
M
32
2nd
1421
CLAY WARMBROD
00:26:17
8:28/mile
54
M
34
3rd
1255
RANDY MCNUTT
00:29:44
9:35/mile
50
M
61
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
1420
ADEL WARD
00:34:29
11:07/mile
56
F
57
2nd
1120
DAWN FURLINE
00:36:53
11:53/mile
58
F
75
3rd
1110
VANESSA FISH
00:38:09
12:18/mile
57
F
83
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
1266
BRYANT MOSS
00:25:46
8:18/mile
55
M
31
2nd
1265
JIMMY MORAN
00:46:26
14:58/mile
56
M
109
3rd
1317
ALEX REED
00:47:09
15:12/mile
57
M
110
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
1057
CAROLYN CARPINO
00:40:41
13:07/mile
61
F
94
2nd
1212
MAUREEN LACOMB
00:43:02
13:52/mile
61
F
99
3rd
1414
ALI ELIZABETH TURNER
00:49:15
15:53/mile
64
F
121
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
1087
TOM DAVIDSON
00:26:39
8:35/mile
62
M
39
2nd
1095
WILL ELEDUI
00:29:21
9:27/mile
61
M
57
3rd
1202
BOB KNAPP
00:29:23
9:28/mile
60
M
58
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
1399
DEBRA THIGPEN
00:41:29
13:22/mile
65
F
95
2nd
1447
PAT WRIGHT
00:47:10
15:12/mile
66
F
114
3rd
1160
JANET HILL
00:49:02
15:48/mile
65
F
117
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
1395
VICTOR TAYLOR
00:28:11
9:05/mile
65
M
47
5k Female 70 and up
1st
1253
SAVANNAH MCMULLEN
00:44:08
14:14/mile
73
F
105
2nd
1417
LINDA VONGUNTEN
00:58:50
18:58/mile
75
F
161
5k Male 70 and up
1st
1252
JERRY PENDLUM
00:27:18
8:48/mile
72
M
40
2nd
1263
WILLIAM MOODY
00:46:26
14:58/mile
70
M
108