Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series- Athens 10k/5k/1 Mile
Athens, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
CFA 5K
CFA 10K
1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10k Overall Females
1st
420
NINA SILLIVANT
00:40:40
6:32/mile
29
F
1
2nd
155
ALEXANDRA PARAMESWARAN
00:41:06
6:36/mile
29
F
2
3rd
416
ISABELLE ALLAN
00:42:36
6:51/mile
14
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
310
JOSH WHITEHEAD
00:34:19
5:31/mile
45
M
1
2nd
156
ANTHONY PARAMESWARAN
00:37:37
6:03/mile
28
M
2
3rd
136
KENNETH RICHARDSON
00:38:06
6:07/mile
30
M
3
10k Female Masters
1st
298
BECKY DILDINE
00:53:31
8:36/mile
50
F
8
2nd
208
JOY MARTIN
00:53:43
8:38/mile
49
F
9
3rd
274
TERESA BERLIN
00:53:44
8:38/mile
58
F
10
10k Male Masters
1st
494
JERMAINE WADE
00:39:33
6:21/mile
40
M
7
2nd
12
JOHN SCHUMACHER
00:39:56
6:25/mile
43
M
9
3rd
264
BRIAN DAVIS
00:44:34
7:10/mile
55
M
14
10k Male 1 to 9
1st
79
HENRY CHRISTOPHER
00:54:59
8:50/mile
9
M
34
2nd
82
JIMMY CHRISTOPHER
01:13:03
11:45/mile
7
M
48
10k Female 10 to 14
1st
192
ADAH SEIBERT
00:52:44
8:29/mile
13
F
7
2nd
143
KEIRA HOGAN
00:55:31
8:55/mile
13
F
16
3rd
81
CHARLENE CHRISTOPHER
01:02:50
10:06/mile
14
F
29
10k Male 10 to 14
1st
193
ESIAS JULIAN
01:15:20
12:07/mile
13
M
49
10k Male 15 to 19
1st
271
TYLER MORRING
00:38:18
6:09/mile
15
M
4
2nd
451
LANDON HOOKS
00:39:25
6:20/mile
17
M
5
3rd
210
WILLIAM IVEY
00:39:27
6:20/mile
18
M
6
10k Female 20 to 24
1st
285
BRAELY TAYLOR
00:54:43
8:48/mile
24
F
13
2nd
231
RUTH SEIBERT
01:15:27
12:08/mile
20
F
39
10k Male 20 to 24
1st
272
JOSIAH BERLIN
00:43:14
6:57/mile
23
M
11
2nd
230
LEVI SEIBERT
01:30:07
14:30/mile
22
M
52
10k Female 25 to 29
1st
429
CHEYENNE CHAFFIN
01:10:49
11:23/mile
28
F
36
2nd
21
JENNIFER ROMAN
01:20:01
12:52/mile
26
F
43
10k Male 25 to 29
1st
62
CONNOR SHELTON
00:51:52
8:20/mile
28
M
29
10k Female 30 to 34
1st
151
Yvonne Perez
00:48:51
7:51/mile
31
F
5
2nd
407
JORDAN NIEDZWIECKI
00:57:25
9:14/mile
32
F
21
3rd
102
LINDSEY MCWHIRTER
00:59:55
9:38/mile
34
F
25
10k Male 30 to 34
1st
212
DANIEL HOLLEY
00:41:56
6:44/mile
30
M
10
2nd
116
JAMES GAULDIN
00:46:03
7:24/mile
31
M
16
3rd
130
LUCAS MOULD
00:46:51
7:32/mile
31
M
18
10k Female 35 to 39
1st
46
ASHLEY LOERTSCHER
00:47:46
7:41/mile
37
F
4
2nd
423
STEPHANIE VANMAANEN
00:50:05
8:03/mile
35
F
6
3rd
176
MEGAN HOLLOWAY
00:53:53
8:40/mile
39
F
11
10k Male 35 to 39
1st
173
JAMES EBERT
00:39:52
6:24/mile
36
M
8
2nd
209
OLEG VOYTESHONOCK
00:43:29
6:59/mile
38
M
12
3rd
295
MATTHEW LEWIS
00:43:47
7:02/mile
37
M
13
10k Female 40 to 44
1st
50
BRITNEY BRETTEL
00:56:16
9:03/mile
42
F
18
2nd
463
DAYLEE DOWNS
00:56:42
9:07/mile
43
F
20
3rd
267
JOHNETTE WHITMIRE
01:08:33
11:01/mile
40
F
33
10k Male 40 to 44
1st
65
JUSTIN SMITH
00:48:59
7:52/mile
43
M
24
2nd
464
BEN PRESTON
00:59:42
9:36/mile
41
M
41
10k Female 45 to 49
1st
435
CARMEN ROMAN
00:58:22
9:23/mile
47
F
22
2nd
254
STACEY GLOVER
00:58:49
9:27/mile
49
F
23
3rd
329
CRYSTAL WALKER
01:06:28
10:41/mile
45
F
31
10k Male 45 to 49
1st
340
RICK MAEHLMANN
00:47:20
7:36/mile
47
M
19
2nd
354
SHANE NOBBLEY
00:51:08
8:13/mile
48
M
27
3rd
180
JEREMY DUNCAN
00:55:08
8:52/mile
47
M
35
10k Female 50 to 54
1st
345
AMY HUMPHRIES
00:59:51
9:37/mile
54
F
24
2nd
119
JESSICA DOLLAR
01:04:31
10:22/mile
50
F
30
3rd
335
CHRISTIE WALLACE
01:46:50
17:11/mile
50
F
44
10k Male 50 to 54
1st
392
PHIL TRANQUI
00:44:46
7:12/mile
51
M
15
2nd
432
IGNACIO ROMAN
00:47:37
7:39/mile
51
M
21
3rd
49
BRIAN BRETTEL
00:52:42
8:28/mile
50
M
30
10k Female 55 to 59
1st
418
ANNA UNDERWOOD
00:54:57
8:50/mile
55
F
14
2nd
171
MARIA GILBERT
00:55:23
8:54/mile
59
F
15
3rd
315
BRENDA MORROW
00:55:42
8:57/mile
56
F
17
10k Male 55 to 59
1st
194
STEPHEN LOPEZ
00:51:50
8:20/mile
56
M
28
2nd
58
SCOTT SHELTON
00:54:33
8:46/mile
58
M
33
3rd
142
JIM TOMPKINS
01:01:01
9:49/mile
59
M
42
10k Female 60 to 64
1st
320
ELAINE SILLIVANT
00:54:01
8:41/mile
63
F
12
10k Male 60 to 64
1st
38
BRIAN GALLAGHER
00:48:28
7:47/mile
62
M
22
2nd
200
BRYANT MOSS
00:49:28
7:57/mile
61
M
25
3rd
273
JAKE BERLIN
00:54:08
8:42/mile
61
M
32
10k Female 65 to 69
1st
338
KATHY ELLIOTT
01:09:41
11:12/mile
67
F
34
10k Male 65 to 69
1st
7
JOE YOUNG
01:04:24
10:21/mile
65
M
45
2nd
78
BOB KNAPP
01:20:12
12:54/mile
66
M
51
10k Male 70 and up
1st
168
DOWNEY MCGEE
00:56:30
9:05/mile
70
M
36