Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series- Athens 10k/5k/1 Mile

Athens, AL

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 95
KATIE MAEHLMANN
00:21:31
 6:55/mile
 44
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 183
ALEXANDRA PARAMESWARAN
00:22:30
 7:14/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 319
LAUREN VILLARREAL
00:25:28
 8:11/mile
 28
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 283
PAUL RICHARDSON
00:17:26
 5:36/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 187
ALEX KUNTZ
00:17:37
 5:39/mile
 17
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 367
DANIEL SILLIVANT
00:17:52
 5:44/mile
 36
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 79
DISA TAYLOR
00:26:42
 8:35/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 41
APRLE HUDSON
00:27:49
 8:56/mile
 48
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 197
STACEY GLOVER
00:28:46
 9:15/mile
 47
 F
 16
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 84
SCOTTY AYCOCK
00:19:28
 6:15/mile
 45
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 189
BRIAN INGLE
00:21:07
 6:47/mile
 62
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 223
CRAIG ADKINS
00:22:28
 7:13/mile
 52
 M
 20
 

5k Female 1 to 9

 
1st
 169
ALICE GIBSON
00:46:12
 14:52/mile
 5
 F
 90
 

5k Male 1 to 9

 
1st
 387
HENRY CHRISTOPHER
00:28:04
 9:01/mile
 7
 M
 50
 

5k Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 253
KATE SANDERS
00:25:48
 8:17/mile
 13
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 317
CHARLENE CHRISTOPHER
00:28:05
 9:02/mile
 10
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 291
ADAH SEIBERT
00:28:17
 9:05/mile
 11
 F
 13
 

5k Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 392
DAVID RALIOS
00:19:16
 6:12/mile
 14
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 176
ETHAN BARNES
00:21:17
 6:50/mile
 13
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 225
LUKE MURRELL
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 13
 M
 22
 

5k Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 153
SARAH LARSEN
00:29:27
 9:28/mile
 17
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 141
AVERY JONES
00:31:21
 10:05/mile
 15
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 11
IRELAND BRANNER
00:33:15
 10:42/mile
 18
 F
 39
 

5k Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 96
NATE MAEHLMANN
00:18:27
 5:56/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 128
CARTER RICHARDSON
00:18:32
 5:57/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 139
BLAKE GRAHAM
00:18:39
 6:00/mile
 16
 M
 6
 

5k Female 20 to 24

 
1st
 27
EMILY EDELMAN
00:26:22
 8:28/mile
 20
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 252
LARISSA POOLE
00:30:46
 9:54/mile
 21
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 12
RUTH BATES
00:31:38
 10:10/mile
 24
 F
 27
 

5k Male 20 to 24

 
1st
 309
JOSIAH BERLIN
00:21:21
 6:52/mile
 21
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 216
MICAH CLOTFELTER
00:21:29
 6:54/mile
 21
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 10
AVERY BRANNER
00:21:33
 6:55/mile
 22
 M
 16
 

5k Female 25 to 29

 
1st
 335
MARYCLAIRE KNAPP THOMAS
00:28:52
 9:17/mile
 26
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 50
HANNAH TURNER
00:29:56
 9:37/mile
 25
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 23
CHRISTINE BAUGHN
00:32:11
 10:21/mile
 28
 F
 30
 

5k Male 25 to 29

 
1st
 200
WILL NICHOLS
00:18:49
 6:03/mile
 25
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 182
ANTHONY PARAMESWARAN
00:19:12
 6:10/mile
 26
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 332
MICAH THOMAS
00:28:11
 9:04/mile
 25
 M
 52
 

5k Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 20
ANNA THOMASON
00:26:17
 8:27/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 247
CASEY SHEAHAN
00:27:18
 8:47/mile
 31
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 107
ALYSSA CALTON
00:27:39
 8:53/mile
 30
 F
 10
 

5k Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 338
DANIEL GUINN
00:21:50
 7:01/mile
 31
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 168
HAYDEN LUYK
00:24:01
 7:43/mile
 31
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 22
DANIEL ROBBINS
00:29:31
 9:29/mile
 30
 M
 56
 

5k Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 264
NAKITA SMITH
00:27:30
 8:51/mile
 36
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 310
KELLY DAVIS
00:37:04
 11:55/mile
 38
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 102
JOANA COBLENTZ
00:37:24
 12:02/mile
 38
 F
 57
 

5k Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 322
CHRIS VANPELT
00:28:58
 9:19/mile
 36
 M
 54
 
 
2nd
 265
JARROD SMITH
00:29:02
 9:20/mile
 37
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 390
CHRISTOPHER IGNATIUS
00:31:51
 10:14/mile
 38
 M
 70
 

5k Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 4
RACHEL BRISTER
00:32:39
 10:30/mile
 41
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 54
KELLIE BARRON
00:33:05
 10:38/mile
 44
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 47
ERIN DOWNS
00:33:24
 10:44/mile
 40
 F
 41
 

5k Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 177
JEFF MATHHEUS
00:28:07
 9:02/mile
 40
 M
 51
 
 
2nd
 272
JEFFREY ROMINE
00:29:46
 9:34/mile
 40
 M
 61
 
 
3rd
 147
JIM MCCLARY
00:31:20
 10:04/mile
 43
 M
 68
 

5k Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 157
LAURA KOONTZ
00:33:16
 10:42/mile
 46
 F
 40
 
 
2nd
 231
JOLENA RASNAKE
00:38:50
 12:29/mile
 48
 F
 63
 
 
3rd
 123
JENNIFER HODGES
00:39:55
 12:50/mile
 47
 F
 69
 

5k Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 40
BJ EATON
00:22:29
 7:14/mile
 45
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 138
NATHAN GRAHAM
00:24:16
 7:48/mile
 48
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 196
JEREMY DUNCAN
00:24:57
 8:01/mile
 45
 M
 34
 

5k Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 19
BETH CLEM
00:30:13
 9:43/mile
 51
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 18
MELINDA DIXON
00:30:35
 9:50/mile
 51
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 321
JENNIFER SHAH
00:31:59
 10:17/mile
 51
 F
 29
 

5k Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 325
BRENT SIMMONS
00:26:11
 8:25/mile
 50
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 236
CHRIS MILES
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 54
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 235
DON LIMBAUGH
00:27:33
 8:51/mile
 50
 M
 46
 

5k Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 288
JENNIFER RUSAK
00:31:41
 10:11/mile
 56
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 51
GINGER BLACKWELL
00:32:53
 10:35/mile
 57
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 61
PHYLLIS HARRIS
00:33:08
 10:39/mile
 57
 F
 38
 

5k Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 192
TONY WILLIAMS
00:23:44
 7:38/mile
 59
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 301
RONALD CHILDRESS
00:24:47
 7:58/mile
 57
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 386
RICK LUYK
00:25:36
 8:14/mile
 59
 M
 38
 

5k Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 49
ROBIN SILOVICH
00:35:26
 11:24/mile
 64
 F
 45
 
 
2nd
 156
KAREN MOBLEY
00:43:09
 13:53/mile
 60
 F
 79
 
 
3rd
 53
SUSAN COBB
00:46:48
 15:03/mile
 61
 F
 93
 

5k Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 13
STEVE CAUFIELD
00:32:08
 10:20/mile
 61
 M
 71
 
 
2nd
 315
BOB KNAPP
00:32:38
 10:29/mile
 64
 M
 72
 

5k Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 195
JEAN PRUETT
00:36:51
 11:51/mile
 66
 F
 54
 
 
2nd
 205
DEBRA THIGPEN
00:44:33
 14:20/mile
 69
 F
 84
 
 
3rd
 97
MAUREEN LACOMB
00:45:23
 14:36/mile
 65
 F
 87
 

5k Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 224
RICHARD SILER
00:29:32
 9:30/mile
 68
 M
 57
 
 
2nd
 43
JIM HEISLER
00:29:36
 9:31/mile
 65
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 7
EDDY BURKS
00:33:28
 10:46/mile
 69
 M
 78
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 208
NANCY MURDOCK
00:44:33
 14:20/mile
 70
 F
 85
 
 
2nd
 152
BARBARA LARSEN
00:45:01
 14:29/mile
 71
 F
 86
 
 
3rd
 16
NELIAN CREECH
00:52:59
 17:03/mile
 70
 F
 110
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 221
LARRY HARDIMAN
00:42:17
 13:36/mile
 74
 M
 99
 
 
2nd
 1
FRED HARPER
00:50:06
 16:07/mile
 73
 M
 111
 
 
3rd
 151
JOHN LARSEN
00:59:05
 19:00/mile
 73
 M
 117
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned