Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Chick-fil-A North Alabama Race Series- Athens 10k/5k/1 Mile
Athens, AL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
CFA 5K
CFA 10K
1 Mile Fun Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 9
10 to 14
15 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 and up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
95
KATIE MAEHLMANN
00:21:31
6:55/mile
44
F
1
2nd
183
ALEXANDRA PARAMESWARAN
00:22:30
7:14/mile
27
F
2
3rd
319
LAUREN VILLARREAL
00:25:28
8:11/mile
28
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
283
PAUL RICHARDSON
00:17:26
5:36/mile
26
M
1
2nd
187
ALEX KUNTZ
00:17:37
5:39/mile
17
M
2
3rd
367
DANIEL SILLIVANT
00:17:52
5:44/mile
36
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
79
DISA TAYLOR
00:26:42
8:35/mile
41
F
7
2nd
41
APRLE HUDSON
00:27:49
8:56/mile
48
F
11
3rd
197
STACEY GLOVER
00:28:46
9:15/mile
47
F
16
5k Male Masters
1st
84
SCOTTY AYCOCK
00:19:28
6:15/mile
45
M
11
2nd
189
BRIAN INGLE
00:21:07
6:47/mile
62
M
12
3rd
223
CRAIG ADKINS
00:22:28
7:13/mile
52
M
20
5k Female 1 to 9
1st
169
ALICE GIBSON
00:46:12
14:52/mile
5
F
90
5k Male 1 to 9
1st
387
HENRY CHRISTOPHER
00:28:04
9:01/mile
7
M
50
5k Female 10 to 14
1st
253
KATE SANDERS
00:25:48
8:17/mile
13
F
4
2nd
317
CHARLENE CHRISTOPHER
00:28:05
9:02/mile
10
F
12
3rd
291
ADAH SEIBERT
00:28:17
9:05/mile
11
F
13
5k Male 10 to 14
1st
392
DAVID RALIOS
00:19:16
6:12/mile
14
M
10
2nd
176
ETHAN BARNES
00:21:17
6:50/mile
13
M
13
3rd
225
LUKE MURRELL
00:23:00
7:23/mile
13
M
22
5k Female 15 to 19
1st
153
SARAH LARSEN
00:29:27
9:28/mile
17
F
20
2nd
141
AVERY JONES
00:31:21
10:05/mile
15
F
26
3rd
11
IRELAND BRANNER
00:33:15
10:42/mile
18
F
39
5k Male 15 to 19
1st
96
NATE MAEHLMANN
00:18:27
5:56/mile
15
M
4
2nd
128
CARTER RICHARDSON
00:18:32
5:57/mile
17
M
5
3rd
139
BLAKE GRAHAM
00:18:39
6:00/mile
16
M
6
5k Female 20 to 24
1st
27
EMILY EDELMAN
00:26:22
8:28/mile
20
F
6
2nd
252
LARISSA POOLE
00:30:46
9:54/mile
21
F
25
3rd
12
RUTH BATES
00:31:38
10:10/mile
24
F
27
5k Male 20 to 24
1st
309
JOSIAH BERLIN
00:21:21
6:52/mile
21
M
14
2nd
216
MICAH CLOTFELTER
00:21:29
6:54/mile
21
M
15
3rd
10
AVERY BRANNER
00:21:33
6:55/mile
22
M
16
5k Female 25 to 29
1st
335
MARYCLAIRE KNAPP THOMAS
00:28:52
9:17/mile
26
F
17
2nd
50
HANNAH TURNER
00:29:56
9:37/mile
25
F
22
3rd
23
CHRISTINE BAUGHN
00:32:11
10:21/mile
28
F
30
5k Male 25 to 29
1st
200
WILL NICHOLS
00:18:49
6:03/mile
25
M
7
2nd
182
ANTHONY PARAMESWARAN
00:19:12
6:10/mile
26
M
9
3rd
332
MICAH THOMAS
00:28:11
9:04/mile
25
M
52
5k Female 30 to 34
1st
20
ANNA THOMASON
00:26:17
8:27/mile
31
F
5
2nd
247
CASEY SHEAHAN
00:27:18
8:47/mile
31
F
8
3rd
107
ALYSSA CALTON
00:27:39
8:53/mile
30
F
10
5k Male 30 to 34
1st
338
DANIEL GUINN
00:21:50
7:01/mile
31
M
17
2nd
168
HAYDEN LUYK
00:24:01
7:43/mile
31
M
28
3rd
22
DANIEL ROBBINS
00:29:31
9:29/mile
30
M
56
5k Female 35 to 39
1st
264
NAKITA SMITH
00:27:30
8:51/mile
36
F
9
2nd
310
KELLY DAVIS
00:37:04
11:55/mile
38
F
55
3rd
102
JOANA COBLENTZ
00:37:24
12:02/mile
38
F
57
5k Male 35 to 39
1st
322
CHRIS VANPELT
00:28:58
9:19/mile
36
M
54
2nd
265
JARROD SMITH
00:29:02
9:20/mile
37
M
55
3rd
390
CHRISTOPHER IGNATIUS
00:31:51
10:14/mile
38
M
70
5k Female 40 to 44
1st
4
RACHEL BRISTER
00:32:39
10:30/mile
41
F
33
2nd
54
KELLIE BARRON
00:33:05
10:38/mile
44
F
37
3rd
47
ERIN DOWNS
00:33:24
10:44/mile
40
F
41
5k Male 40 to 44
1st
177
JEFF MATHHEUS
00:28:07
9:02/mile
40
M
51
2nd
272
JEFFREY ROMINE
00:29:46
9:34/mile
40
M
61
3rd
147
JIM MCCLARY
00:31:20
10:04/mile
43
M
68
5k Female 45 to 49
1st
157
LAURA KOONTZ
00:33:16
10:42/mile
46
F
40
2nd
231
JOLENA RASNAKE
00:38:50
12:29/mile
48
F
63
3rd
123
JENNIFER HODGES
00:39:55
12:50/mile
47
F
69
5k Male 45 to 49
1st
40
BJ EATON
00:22:29
7:14/mile
45
M
21
2nd
138
NATHAN GRAHAM
00:24:16
7:48/mile
48
M
31
3rd
196
JEREMY DUNCAN
00:24:57
8:01/mile
45
M
34
5k Female 50 to 54
1st
19
BETH CLEM
00:30:13
9:43/mile
51
F
23
2nd
18
MELINDA DIXON
00:30:35
9:50/mile
51
F
24
3rd
321
JENNIFER SHAH
00:31:59
10:17/mile
51
F
29
5k Male 50 to 54
1st
325
BRENT SIMMONS
00:26:11
8:25/mile
50
M
42
2nd
236
CHRIS MILES
00:27:01
8:41/mile
54
M
44
3rd
235
DON LIMBAUGH
00:27:33
8:51/mile
50
M
46
5k Female 55 to 59
1st
288
JENNIFER RUSAK
00:31:41
10:11/mile
56
F
28
2nd
51
GINGER BLACKWELL
00:32:53
10:35/mile
57
F
34
3rd
61
PHYLLIS HARRIS
00:33:08
10:39/mile
57
F
38
5k Male 55 to 59
1st
192
TONY WILLIAMS
00:23:44
7:38/mile
59
M
27
2nd
301
RONALD CHILDRESS
00:24:47
7:58/mile
57
M
33
3rd
386
RICK LUYK
00:25:36
8:14/mile
59
M
38
5k Female 60 to 64
1st
49
ROBIN SILOVICH
00:35:26
11:24/mile
64
F
45
2nd
156
KAREN MOBLEY
00:43:09
13:53/mile
60
F
79
3rd
53
SUSAN COBB
00:46:48
15:03/mile
61
F
93
5k Male 60 to 64
1st
13
STEVE CAUFIELD
00:32:08
10:20/mile
61
M
71
2nd
315
BOB KNAPP
00:32:38
10:29/mile
64
M
72
5k Female 65 to 69
1st
195
JEAN PRUETT
00:36:51
11:51/mile
66
F
54
2nd
205
DEBRA THIGPEN
00:44:33
14:20/mile
69
F
84
3rd
97
MAUREEN LACOMB
00:45:23
14:36/mile
65
F
87
5k Male 65 to 69
1st
224
RICHARD SILER
00:29:32
9:30/mile
68
M
57
2nd
43
JIM HEISLER
00:29:36
9:31/mile
65
M
59
3rd
7
EDDY BURKS
00:33:28
10:46/mile
69
M
78
5k Female 70 and up
1st
208
NANCY MURDOCK
00:44:33
14:20/mile
70
F
85
2nd
152
BARBARA LARSEN
00:45:01
14:29/mile
71
F
86
3rd
16
NELIAN CREECH
00:52:59
17:03/mile
70
F
110
5k Male 70 and up
1st
221
LARRY HARDIMAN
00:42:17
13:36/mile
74
M
99
2nd
1
FRED HARPER
00:50:06
16:07/mile
73
M
111
3rd
151
JOHN LARSEN
00:59:05
19:00/mile
73
M
117